PCAM LeadersHIP

Get to know the faces behind the ministries

pastor-salter

Pastor Kenroy Salter

Pastor, Christian Education Director.

m-salter

Minister Margaret salter

First Lady, Assistant Pastor, Sunday School Director, Church Secretary, Treasurer, Music Director.

jasen-clarke

Minister Jasen Clarke

Head Deacon, Usher and Hospitality Director, Media Ministry, Choir Ministry.

velma-hines

Minister Vilma Hines

Mission Force Director, Alter Worker.

min-powell-2

Minister Robin Powel

Leader of Ministerial Body, Sunday School Teacher, Alter Worker, Choir Ministry.

mins-d-clayton

Minister Devance Clayton

Assistant Director – Men’s Ministry, Sunday School Teacher, Choir Ministry.

mins-m-burton

MINISTER Monthia BArton

Deaconess, Choir Director, Sunday School Teacher, Youth Ministry Secretary, Music Ministry Secretary, Alter Worker.

mins-wynter

Minister Raylan Wynter

Secretary – Men Ministry, Sunday School Teacher, Youth Ministry, Media Ministry, Alter Worker, Choir Ministry.

mins-jackson

Minister desmond Jackson

Alter Worker, Music Ministry Engineering Team, Alter Worker.

mins-n-campbell

Minister Nickiesha Palmer-Campbell

Prayer Ministry Director, Sunday School Teacher, Alter Worker.

mins-treasure

Minister Angelee Treasure

Praise and Worship Ministry, Assistant Director – Children’s Choir.

mins_alma

Junior Minister Alma McKenzie-PALMER

Church Recording Secretary, Sunday School Teacher, Church Recording Secretary and Asst. Director – Christian Education.

mins-pauline-jackson

Junior Minister Pauline Jackson

Prayer Ministry, Alter Worker.

mins-mcfarling

Junior Minister Deloris McFarlane

Sunday School Teacher, Choir Ministry.

mins-f-clarke

Junior Minister Felecia Clarke

Sunday School Teacher, Usher and Hospitality Personnel, Media Ministry Personnel, Praise and Movement Ministry Lead.

mins-c-sewell

Junior Minister Cheryl Salmon-Sewell

PCAM Singers Choir Director, New Converts Lead, Women’s Ministry.

mins--d--clayton

Junior Minister Dorraine Clayton

Women’s Ministry, Praise and Movement Member.

mins-t-campbell

Junior Minister Tamoy Campbell

Alter Worker, Adult Speech Choir Director, Choir Ministry.

min-r-moses

Junior Minister Renece Moses

Alter Worker, Praise and Worship Member, Youth Ministry, Choir Ministry.

mins-a-campbell

Junior Minister Asheika Williams - Campbell

Alter Worker, Praise and Movement, Mission Force, Choir Ministry.

jackie-campbell

Deaconess Jacquelyn Campbell

Missions Director, Women’s Ministry, Sunday School Teacher, Choir Ministry.

deacon-spence

Deacon Dennis Spence

Praise and Worship Member.

deacon-houghton

Deacon Levi Haughton

Sunday School Assistant Teacher.

deacon-s-black

Deacon Steve Black

Men’s Ministry, Choir Ministry, Alter Worker.

deacon-n-ricketts

Deacon Nashun Ricketts

Men’s Ministry Director, Youth & Combined Choir Director, Praise and Worship Ministry, Youth Ministry.

deacon-matheson

Deacon Derrick Matheson

Choir Ministry.

Deacon-burton

Deacon Garfield Burton

Choir Ministry, Media Ministry, Transportation Ministry.

sis-j-linton

DEACONESS Joyce Linton

Head Deaconess, Food and Beverage Ministry, Choir Ministry, Sunday School Teacher.

sis-j-ricketts

Deaconess Janet Ricketts

Assistant Director – Usher and Hospitality Dept., Alter Worker Director, Choir Ministry, Food and Beverage Ministry.

sis-t-brown

Theresa Brown

Praise and Movement Director, Sunday School Teacher.

sis-mattheson

Deaconess Paulette Matheson

Food and Beverage Ministry.

rafie-hougthon

Deaconess Raphalelia Haugthon

Choir Director, Praise and Worship Ministry.

sis-c-scott-nelson

Deaconess Hyacinth Chung-Scott

Food and Beverage Ministry.

k-clarke

Deaconess Kay-ann Clarke

Secretary – Mission’s Ministry, Youth Ministry, Usher Ministry, Choir Ministry.

anderson

Deaconess Valrie Anderson

PCAM Kindergarten Prep School Principal, Sunday School Teacher, Choir Ministry.

Ivy-irones

Deaconess Ivy Irons

Church Facilities Personnel.

lorna-vincent

Deaconess Lorna Vincent

Women Ministry Director.

sis-diane-salter-ricketts

Deaconess Dianne Salter-Ricketts

Youth Ministry Director, Choir Director, Praise and Worship Ministry. 

sis-black

Deaconess Kenesha Black

Usher and Hospitality Ministry.

sis-v-wynter

Valdean A. Wynter

Acting Director – Youth Ministry.

bro-a-muir

Andrew Muir

Acting Director – Men’s Ministry, Choir Director, Praise and Worship Ministry.

oneil_hudson

Oniel Hudson

Assistant Music Ministry Director, Musician, Choir Director, Praise and Worship Ministry.