PCAM LeadersHIP

Get to know the faces behind the ministries

pastor-salter

Pastor Kenroy Salter

Pastor, Christian Education Director.

m-salter

Minister Margaret salter

First Lady, Assistant Pastor, Sunday School Director, Church Secretary, Treasurer, Music Director.

jasen-clarke

Minister Jasen Clarke

Head Deacon, Usher and Hospitality Director, Media Ministry, Choir Ministry.

velma-hines

Minister Vilma Hines

Mission Force Director, Alter Worker.

min-powell-2

Minister Robin Powel

Leader of Ministerial Body, Sunday School Teacher, Alter Worker, Choir Ministry.

mins-d-clayton

Minister Devance Clayton

Assistant Director – Men’s Ministry, Sunday School Teacher, Choir Ministry.

mins-m-burton

MINISTER Monthia BArton

Deaconess, Choir Director, Sunday School Teacher, Youth Ministry Secretary, Music Ministry Secretary, Alter Worker.

mins-wynter

Minister Raylan Wynter

Secretary – Men Ministry, Sunday School Teacher, Youth Ministry, Media Ministry, Alter Worker, Choir Ministry.

mins-jackson

Minister desmond Jackson

Alter Worker, Music Ministry Engineering Team, Alter Worker.

mins-n-campbell

Minister Nickiesha Palmer-Campbell

Prayer Ministry Director, Sunday School Teacher, Alter Worker.

mins-treasure

Minister Angelee Treasure

Praise and Worship Ministry, Assistant Director – Children’s Choir.

mins_alma

Junior Minister Alma McKenzie-PALMER

Church Recording Secretary, Sunday School Teacher, Church Recording Secretary and Asst. Director – Christian Education.

mins-pauline-jackson

Junior Minister Pauline Jackson

Prayer Ministry, Alter Worker.

mins-mcfarling

Junior Minister Deloris McFarlane

Sunday School Teacher, Choir Ministry.

mins-f-clarke

Junior Minister Felecia Clarke

Sunday School Teacher, Usher and Hospitality Personnel, Media Ministry Personnel, Praise and Movement Ministry Lead.

mins-c-sewell

Junior Minister Cheryl Salmon-Sewell

PCAM Singers Choir Director, New Converts Lead, Women’s Ministry.

mins--d--clayton

Junior Minister Dorraine Clayton

Women’s Ministry, Praise and Movement Member.

mins-t-campbell

Junior Minister Tamoy Campbell

Alter Worker, Adult Speech Choir Director, Choir Ministry.

min-r-moses

Junior Minister Renece Moses

Alter Worker, Praise and Worship Member, Youth Ministry, Choir Ministry.

mins-a-campbell

Junior Minister Asheika Williams - Campbell

Alter Worker, Praise and Movement, Mission Force, Choir Ministry.

jackie-campbell

Deaconess Jacquelyn Campbell

Missions Director, Women’s Ministry, Sunday School Teacher, Choir Ministry.

deacon-spence

Deacon Dennis Spence

Praise and Worship Member.

deacon-houghton

Deacon Levi Haughton

Sunday School Assistant Teacher.

deacon-s-black

Deacon Steve Black

Men’s Ministry, Choir Ministry, Alter Worker.

deacon-n-ricketts

Deacon Nashun Ricketts

Men’s Ministry Director, Youth & Combined Choir Director, Praise and Worship Ministry, Youth Ministry.

deacon-matheson

Deacon Derrick Matheson

Choir Ministry.

Deacon-burton

Deacon Garfield Burton

Choir Ministry, Media Ministry, Transportation Ministry.

sis-j-linton

DEACONESS Joyce Linton

Head Deaconess, Food and Beverage Ministry, Choir Ministry, Sunday School Teacher.

sis-j-ricketts

Deaconess Janet Ricketts

Assistant Director – Usher and Hospitality Dept., Alter Worker Director, Choir Ministry, Food and Beverage Ministry.

sis-t-brown

Theresa Brown

Praise and Movement Director, Sunday School Teacher.

sis-mattheson

Deaconess Paulette Matheson

Food and Beverage Ministry.

rafie-hougthon

Deaconess Raphalelia Haugthon

Choir Director, Praise and Worship Ministry.

sis-c-scott-nelson

Deaconess Hyacinth Chung-Scott

Food and Beverage Ministry.

k-clarke

Deaconess Kay-ann Clarke

Secretary – Mission’s Ministry, Youth Ministry, Usher Ministry, Choir Ministry.

anderson

Deaconess Valrie Anderson

PCAM Kindergarten Prep School Principal, Sunday School Teacher, Choir Ministry.

Ivy-irones

Deaconess Ivy Irons

Church Facilities Personnel.

lorna-vincent

Deaconess Lorna Vincent

Women Ministry Director.

sis-diane-salter-ricketts

Deaconess Dianne Salter-Ricketts

Youth Ministry Director, Choir Director, Praise and Worship Ministry. 

sis-black

Deaconess Kenesha Black

Usher and Hospitality Ministry.

sis-v-wynter

Valdean A. Wynter

Acting Director – Youth Ministry.

bro-a-muir

Andrew Muir

Acting Director – Men’s Ministry, Choir Director, Praise and Worship Ministry.

oneil_hudson

Oniel Hudson

Assistant Music Ministry Director, Musician, Choir Director, Praise and Worship Ministry.

Subscribe to Newsletter

Get Praise Chapel Apostolic Ministries Updates within your inbox. Your email is safe with us, we do not spam.

Find Us

Online giving

A gift opens the way and ushers the giver into the presence of the great.”
2 Corinthians 9:7

Hey! Do you like this website?
Get a custom website for your business/organization at YourMediaHelp.com

Close Menu